Jovonna Johnson
Jovonna Johnson

Jovonna Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003207697

Jovonna Johnson LMSW

Social Worker

She is located at 635 North Main Street in Wichita, KS 67203. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Parenting, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003207697. Appointment can be made via the phone number (316) 660-7600. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jovonna Johnson, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jovonna Johnson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Jovonna Johnson as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.

Network data as of Jul 21, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare EPO Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold Plus EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Silver Plus EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Bronze HDHP EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Silver HDHP EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Expanded Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Jovonna Johnson is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

County of Sedgwick
635 North Main Street
Wichita, 67203 KS
(316) 660-7600

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 102 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alisa R. Tipton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 934 North Water Street Wichita, 67203, KS
Maribel Reyes-Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 North Main Street Wichita, 67203, KS
Robert J. Funcheon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1855 North Webb Road Wichita, 67206, KS
Sarah Mckinney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 North Main Street Wichita, 67203, KS
Jennifer Keane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1521 South Sedgwick Street Wichita, 67213, KS
Gail Kinzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 North Main Street Wichita, 67203, KS
Judith Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1421 East 2nd Street North Wichita, 67214, KS
Vanessa Yvette Galbreath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1883 West 21st Street North Wichita, 67203, KS
Scarlett S. Like
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1929 West 21st Street North Wichita, 67203, KS
Candace Staker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 North Main Street Wichita, 67203, KS

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jovonna Johnson treat?

Jovonna Johnson provides treatment for Child Abuse, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Parenting, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Jovonna Johnson accept insurance?

Jovonna Johnson is listed in-network for 9 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Jovonna Johnson have affiliation with practices?

Jovonna Johnson is affiliated with County of Sedgwick.

Where can you meet with Jovonna Johnson?

Jovonna Johnson's office is located at 635 North Main Street in Wichita, KS 67203.